YEAR / VENUE / COUNTRYNAME OF CHAMPIONS
2023 San Gervasio Bresciano, ITAGiannina Bonnemann-Mechler GER
Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA
2022 Recetto, ITAAlice Bagnoli ITA
Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA
2021 Stratos Lake, GREGiannina Bonnemann GER
Martin Kolman CZE
2020 not held – Covid-19 pandemic— 
2019 Sesena, ESPGiannina Bonnemann GER
Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR
2018 Ioannina, GRENatalia Berdnikava BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR
2017 Fischlham, AUTNatalia Berdnikava BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR
2016 Lleida, ESPNatalia Berdnikava BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR
2015 Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris), FRANatalia Berdnikava BLR
Olivier Fortamps BEL
2014 Prelouc, CZENatalia Berdnikava BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR
2013 Ioanina, GRENatalia Berdnikava BLR
Pierre Ballon FRA
2012 Recetto, ITAClementine Lucine FRA
Alexandre Poteau FRA
2011 Skarnes,  NORClementine Lucine FRA
Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR
2010 Thorpe, GBRMarion Aynaud FRA
Nicolas Leforestier FRA
2009 Vallensbaek, DENNatalia Berdnikova BLR
Herman Beliakou BLR
2008 Fagersta, SWENatalia Berdnikova BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR
2007 Recetto, ITAClementine Lucine FRA
Nicolas Leforestier FRA
2006 Athens , GREMarion Aynaud FRA
Nicolas Leforestier FRA
2005 Linz, AUTClementine Lucine FRA
Nicolas Leforestier FRA
2004 Recetto, ITAClementine Lucine FRA
Nicolas Leforestier FRA
2003 Agrinio, GREClementine Lucine FRA
Nicolas Leforestier FRA
2002 Roquebrune, FRAElena Milakova RUS
Oleg Deviatovski BLR
2001 Lincoln, GBRElena Milakova RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
2000 Moscow, RUSFrederique Savin FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier FRA
1999 Bourg en Bresse, FRAAngeliki Andriopoulo GRE
Patrice Martin FRA
1998 Linz, AUTMarina BasinskayaAmelyanchyk BLR
Oleg Deviatovski BLR
1997 Olympia, GRENatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Nicolas Leforestier FRA
1996 Copenhagen, DENNatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
1995 Bourg en Bresse (FRA) SUINatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Nicolas Leforestier FRA
1994 Ioannina, GRENatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
1993 Gmunden, AUTOlga Pavlova BLR
Nikolas Leforestier  FRA
1992 Milan, ITANatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
1991 Poti, URSOlga Pavlova URS
Nicolas Leforestier  FRA
1990 Toulouse, FRAMarina  Amelyanchyk URS
Aymeric Benet FRA
1989 Milan, ITANatalia Rumjantseva URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1988 Kirtons Farm, GBRNatalia Rumjantseva URS
Andrea Alessi ITA
1987 Marignane, FRAMarina Amelyanchyk URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1986 Lincoln, GBRMarina  Amelyanchyk URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1985 Stockholm, SWENatalia Rumjantseva URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1984 Milano, ITANatalia Rumjantseva-Ponomareva URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1983 London, GBRMarie-Pierre Seigneur FRA
John Battleday GBR
1982 Nottingham, GBRNatalia Rumjantseva URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1981 Belgrade, YUGNatalia Rumjantseva URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1980 Kirtons Farm, GBRNatalia Rumjantseva URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1979 Castel Gandolfo ITANatalia Rumjantseva URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1978 Temple-sur-Lot, FRAInessa Potes URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1977 Annenheim, AUTChantal Escot FRA
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1976 Milano, ITAMarlon Van Dijck NED
Frantishek Stehno TCH
1975 Trier, FRG (GER)Willy Staehle NED
Frantishek Stehno TCH
1974 Hartebeespoort, SAF (RSA)Eva-Marie Fritsch AUT
Paul Seaton GBR
1973 Vilvoorde, BELWilly Staehle HOL
Frantishek Stehno TCH
1972
Temple-sur-Lot, FRA
Willy Staehle NED
Frantishek Stehno TCH
1971 Canzo, ITASylvia Maurial FRA
Karl-Heinz Benzinger GER
1970 Canzo, ITAWilly Staehle HOL
Max Hofer ITA
1969 Canzo, ITAEliane Borter  SUI
Roby Zucchi  ITA
1968 Bedfont, GBRSyilvie Hulsemann LUX
J. Tillement FRA
1967 Amsterdam, NEDDany Duflot FRA
Jean-Jacques Zbinden SUI
1966 Vereniging, RSASyilvie Hulsemann LUX
C. Raisin FRA
1965 Banoylas, ESPAlice Baumann SUI
Jean-Jacques Zbinden SUI
1964 Castel Gandolfo ITADany Duflot FRA
T. Bemocchi ITA
1963 Vichy , FRADany Duflot FRA
Philippe Logut FRA
1962 Montreux, SUIDany Duflot FRA
Calmes LUX
1961 Banoylas, ESPSyilvie Hulsemann LUX
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1960 Wenen, AUTPiera Castelvetri ITA
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1959 Milano, ITAPiera Castelvetri ITA
Philippe Logut FRA
1958 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAPiera Castelvetri ITA
Maxime Vazeille FRA
1957 Arenis de Mar, ESPPiera Castelvetri ITA
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1956 Copenhagen, DENJacqueline Keller FRA
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1955 Beyrouth, LIBMarina Doria SUI
Simon Khoury LIB
1954 Milano, ITAMarina Doria SUI
Gay Vermeersch BEL
1953 Portschach, AUTMarina Doria SUI
J-P Galtier FRA
1952 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAJacqueline Marcour BEL
Claude DeClerq BEL
1951 Genval, BELJacqueline Marcour BEL
Claude DeClerq BEL
1950 Evian, FRAMonique Girod  SUI
Claude DeClerq BEL
1949 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAMadeline Bouteiller  FRA
P. Gouin FRA
1948 Geneve, SUIMonique Girod SUI
Claude DeClerq BEL
1947 Evian, FRAMaggy Savard FRA
M. Hearing SUI