YEAR / VENUE / COUNTRYNAME OF CHAMPION
2023 San Gervasio, ITAManon Costard FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2022 Recetto, ITAManon Costard FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2021 Stratos Lake, GREManon Costard FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2020 not held – Covid-19 pandemic— 
2019 Sesena, ESPManon Costard FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2018 Ioannina, GREHanna Edeback SWE
Sacha Descuns  FRA
2017 Fischlham, AUTClementine Lucine FRA
Frederick Winter GBR
2016 Lleida, ESPManon Costard FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2015 Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris), FRAManon Costard FRA
Daniel Odvarko CZE
2014 Prelouc, CZEClaire Lise Welter FRA   
Frederick Winter GBR
2013 Ioannina, GREClementine Lucine FRA
Daniel Odvarko CZE
2012 Recetto, ITAClaire Lise Welter FRA
William Asher GBR
2011 Skarnes,  NORManon Costard FRA
Adam Sedlmajer CZE
2010 Thorpe, GBRClementine Lucine FRA
William Asher GBR
2009 Vallensbaek, DENAnais Amade FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2008 Fagersta, SWESarah Green GBR
William Asher GBR
2007 Recetto, ITAAnais Amade FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2006 Athens, GREGeraldine Jamin FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2005 Linz, AUTGeraldine Jamin FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2004 Recetto, ITAAnais Amade FRA
Fabio Ianni ITA
2003 Agrinio, GRESarah Gatty-Saunt GBR
William Asher GBR
2002 Roquebrune, FRAChristina Muggiasca SUI
Thomas Degasperi ITA
2001 Lincoln, GBRIrene Reinstaller ITA
Jody Fisher GBR
2000 Moscow, RUSGeraldine Jamin FRA
Glenn Campbell GBR
1999 Bourg en Bresse, FRAChristina Muggiasca SUI
Patrice Martin FRA
1998 Linz, AUTIrene Reinstaller ITA
Dmitri Gamzukoff FRA
1997 Olympia, GREIrene Reinstaller ITA
Patrice Martin FRA
1996 Copenhagen, DENIrene Reinstaller ITA
Patrice Martin FRA
1995 Bourg en Bresse FRA/SUIIrene Reinstaller ITA
Fabrizio Ciapponi ITA
1994 Ioannina, GREPhilippa Roberts GBR
Patrice Martin FRA
1993 Gmunden, AUTNatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
1992 Milan, ITAHelena Kjellander SWE
John Battleday GBR
1991 Poti, URSPhilippa Roberts GBR
John Battleday GBR
1990 Toulouse, FRANatalia Rumjantseva URS
John Battleday GBR
1989 Milan, ITANatalia Rumjantseva URS
John Battleday GBR
1988 Kirtons Farm, GBRHelena Kjellander SWE
Andy Mapple GBR
1987 Marignane, FRAKaren Morse GBR
Pierre Carmin FRA
1986 Lincoln, GBRKaren Morse GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1985 Stockholm, SWEHelena Kjellander SWE
Patrice Martin FRA
1984 Milano, ITAHelena Kjellander SWE
Michael Kjellander SWE
1983 London, GBRChantal Sommer FRA
Michael Kjellander SWE
1982 Nottingham, GBRHelena Kjellander SWE
Andy Mapple GBR
1981 Belgrade, YUGMarlon Van Dijck NED
Michael Kjellander SWE
1980 Kirtons Farm, GBRChantal Amade-Escot FRA
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1979 Castel Gandolfo ITAKaren Morse GBR
Roby Zucchi ITA
1978 Temple-sur-Lot, FRAAnita Carlman SWE
Eddy De Telder BEL
1977 Annenheim, AUTSilvia Terraciano ITA
Eddy De Telder BEL
1976 Milano, ITAChantal Escot FRA
Roby Zucchi ITA
1975 Trier, FRG (GER)Willy Staehle NED
Chantal Sommer GER
1974 Hartebeespoort, SAF (RSA)Chantal Escot FRA
Max Hofer ITA
1973 Vilvoorde, BELEva-Marie Fritsch AUT
Lars Bjork SWE
1972 Temple-sur-Lot, FRAWilly Staehle NED
Roby Zucchi ITA
1971 Canzo, ITASylvia Maurial FRA
Roby Zucchi ITA
1970 Canzo, ITAWilly Staehle HOL
Roby Zucchi ITA
1969 Canzo, ITAEliane Borter  SUI
Jean-Michel Jamin FRA
1968 Bedfont, GBRSyilvie Hulsemann LUX
Roby Zucchi ITA
1967 Amsterdam, NEDJeanette Steward-Wood GBR
Jean-Jacques Zbinden SUI
1966 Vereniging, RSAJeanette Steward-Wood GBR
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1965 Banoylas, ESPSyilvie Hulsemann LUX
T. Bemocchi ITA
1964 Castel Gandolfo ITAJeanette Steward-Wood GBR
T. Bemocchi ITA
1963 Vichy, FRARenate Hansluvka AUT
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1962 Montreux, SUIRenate Hansluvka AUT
Bernd Rauchenwald AUT
1961 Banoylas, ESPB. Martelly FRA
Franco Carraro ITA
1960 Wenen, AUTPiera Castelvetri ITA
Bernd Rauchenwald AUT
1959 Milano, ITAPiera Castelvetri ITA
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1958 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAPiera Castelvetri ITA
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1957 Arenis de Mar, ESPJacqueline Keller FRA
Simon Khoury LIB
1956 Copenhagen, DENMarina Doria SUI
Franco Carraro ITA
1955 Beyrouth, LIBMarina Doria SUI
Simon Khoury LIB
1954 Milano, ITAL. Feuchtinger AUT
Mark Flachard FRA
1953 Portschach, AUTL. Feuchtinger AUT
L. Mosti ITA
1952 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAJ. Emy BEL
Claude DeClerq BEL
1951 Genval, BELMonique Girod  SUI
Claude DeClerq BEL
1950 Evian, FRAJacqueline Marcour BEL
Claude DeClerq BEL
1949 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAMadeline Bouteiller FRA
Christian Jourdain FRA
1948 Geneve, SUIMonique Girod SUI
Jean-Pierre Mussat FRA
1947 Evian, FRAM Beday SUI
M. Vuillety FRA