YEAR / VENUE / COUNTRYNAME OF CHAMPION
2023 San Gervasio Bresciano, ITAGiannina Bonnemann-Mechler GER
Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA
2022 Recetto, ITAAlice Bagnoli ITA
Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA
2021 Stratos Lake, GREGiannina Bonnemann GER
Martin Kolman CZE
2020 not held – Covid-19 pandemic 
2019 Sesena, ESPGiannina Bonnemann GER
Thibaut Dailland FRA
2018 Ioannina, GRENatalia Berdnikava BLR
Thibaut Dailland FRA
2017 Fischlham,  AUTNatalia Berdnikava BLR
Adam Sedlmajer CZE
2016 Lleida, ESPNatalia Berdnikava BLR
Thibaut Dailland FRA
2015 Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris), FRANatalia Berdnikava BLR
Adam Sedlmajer CZE
2014 Prelouc, CZENatalia Berdnikava BLR
Martin Kolman CZE
2013 Ioannina, GRENatalia Berdnikava BLR
Thibaut Dailland FRA
2012 Recetto, ITAClementine Lucine FRA
Adam Sedlmajer CZE
2011 Skarnes,  NORNatalia Berdnikova BLR
Adam Sedlmajer CZE
2010 Thorpe, GBRNatalia Berdnikava BLR
Jason Seels GBR
2009 Vallensbaek, DENClementine Lucine FRA
Adam Sedlmajer CZE
2008 Fagersta, SWENatalia Berdnikova BLR
Jason Seels GBR
2007 Recetto, ITAClementine Lucine FRA
Marco Riva ITA
2006 Athens , GREClementine Lucine FRA
Oleg Deviatovski BLR
2005 Linz, AUTClementine Lucine FRA
Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR
2004 Recetto, ITAClementine Lucine FRA
Jason Seels GBR
2003 Agrinio, GREMarina Mosti ITA
Jason Seels GBR
2002 Roquebrune, FRAAngeliki Andriopoulo GRE
Oleg Deviatovski BLR
2001 Lincoln, GBRElena Milakova RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
2000 Moscow, RUSAnais Amade FRA
Oleg Deviatovski BLR
1999 Bourg en Bresse, FRAAngeliki Andriopoulo GRE
Patrice Martin FRA
1998 Linz, AUTAngeliki Andriopoulo GRE
Oleg Deviatovski BLR
1997 Olympia, GREOlga Pavlova BLR
Patrice Martin FRA
1996 Copenhagen, DENAngeliki Andriopoulo GRE
Patrice Martin FRA
1995 Bourg en Bresse FRA/SUIAngeliki Andriopoulo GRE
Andrea Alessi ITA
1994 Ioannina, GRENatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
1993 Gmunden, AUTNatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
1992 Milan, ITANatalia Rumjantseva RUS
Patrice Martin FRA
1991 Poti, URSOlga Pavlova URS
Andrea Alessi ITA
1990 Toulouse, FRAPhilippa Roberts GBR
Andrea Alessi ITA
1989 Milan, ITANatalia Rumjantseva URS
Andrea Alessi ITA
1988 Kirtons Farm, GBRHelena Kjellander SWE
Andrea Alessi ITA
1987 Marignane, FRANatalia Rumjantseva URS
Andrea Alessi ITA
1986 Lincoln, GBRPhilippa Roberts GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1985 Stockholm, SWEHelena Kjellander SWE
Patrice Martin FRA
1984 Milano, ITANatalia  Rumjantseva-Ponomareva URS
Patrice Martin FRA
1983 London, GBRAnita Carlman SWE
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1982 Nottingham, GBRNatalia Rumjantseva URS
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1981 Belgrade, YUGAnita Carlman SWE
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1980 Kirtons Farm, GBRMarlon Van Dijck NED
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1979 Castel Gandolfo ITAAnita Carlman SWE
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1978 Temple-sur-Lot, FRAAnita Carlman SWE
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1977 Annenheim, AUTChantal Escot FRA
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1976 Milano, ITAChantal Escot FRA
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1975 Trier, FRG (GER)Willy Staehle NED
Paul Seaton GBR
1974 Hartebeespoort, SAF (RSA)Willy Staehle NED
Paul Seaton GBR
1973 Vilvoorde, BELSylvia Maurial FRA
Lars Bjork SWE
1972 Temple-sur-Lot, FRAWilly Staehle NED
Paul Seaton GBR
1971 Canzo, ITASylvia Maurial FRA
Roby Zucchi ITA
1970 Canzo, ITAWilly Staehle HOL
Roby Zucchi ITA
1969 Canzo, ITAEliane Borter  SUI
Jean-Yves Parpette  FRA
1968 Bedfont, GBRSyilvie Hulsemann LUX
Roby Zucchi ITA
1967 Amsterdam, NEDJeanette Steward-Wood GBR
Jean-Michel Jamin FRA
1966 Vereniging, RSASyilvie Hulsemann LUX
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1965 Banoylas, ESPRenate Hansluvka AUT
Jean-Jacques Potier FRA
1964 Castel Gandolfo ITADany Duflot FRA
 Mario Pozzini ITA
1963 Vichy , FRARenate Hansluvka AUT
Maxime Vazeille FRA
1962 Montreux, SUIRenate Hansluvka AUT
Maxime Vazeille FRA
1961 Banoylas, ESPSyilvie Hulsemann LUX
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1960 Wenen, AUTPiera Castelvetri ITA
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1959 Milano, ITAPiera Castelvetri ITA
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1958 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAPiera Castelvetri ITA
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1957 Arenis de Mar, ESPJacqueline Keller – FRA
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1956 Copenhagen, DEN Marina Doria SUI
Franco Carraro ITA
1955 Beyrouth, LIB Marina Doria SUI
Simon Khoury LIB
1954 Milano, ITAMarina Doria SUI
Mark Flachard FRA
1953 Portschach, AUT Marina Doria SUI
Gay Vermeersch BEL
1952 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAJacqueline Marcour BEL
Claude DeClerq BEL
1951 Genval, BELJacqueline Marcour BEL
Claude DeClerq BEL
1950 Evian, FRAMonique Girod SUI
Claude DeClerq BEL
1949 Juan-Les-Pins, FRAMadeline Bouteiller FRA
Guy DeClerq BEL & Christian Jourdain FRA
1948 Geneve, SUIMonique Girod SUI
Jean-Pierre Mussat FRA
1947 Evian, FRAMaggy Savard FRA
Claude DeClerq BEL