YEAR / VENUE / COUNTRYNAME OF CHAMPIONS
2023 San Gervasio Bresciano, ITAMarie Vympranietsova GRE
Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA
2022 Recetto, ITAMarie Vympranietsova GRE
Danylo Filchenko UKR
2021 Stratos Lake, GREHanna Straltsova BLR
Danylo Filchenko UKR
2020 not held – Covid-19 pandemic— 
2019 Sesena, ESPMarie Vympranietsova GRE
Igor Morozov RUS
2018 Ioannina, GRENatalia Berdnikava BLR   
Igor Morozov RUS
2017 Fischlham, AUTNatalia Berdnikava BLR
Igor Morozov RUS
2016 Lleida, ESPNatalia Berdnikava BLR
Vladimir Ryanzin RUS
2015 Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris), FRAMarie Vympranietsova GRE
Vladimir Ryanzin RUS
2014 Prelouc, CZEMarion Mathieu FRA
Igor Morozov RUS
2013 Ioannina, GRENatalia Berdnikava BLR
Bojan Schipner GER
2012 Recetto, ITAMarion Mathieu FRA
Daniel Efverström SWE
2011 Skarnes, NORNatalia Berdnikava BLR
Stephen Critchley GBR
2010 Thorpe, GBRJune Fladborg DEN
Jason Seels GBR
2009 Vallensbaek, DENMaj Lund Jepsen DEN
Damien Sharman GBR
2008 Fagersta, SWENatalia Berdnikova BLR
Jason Seels GBR
2007 Recetto, ITAJune Fladborg DEN
Jason Seels GBR
2006 Athens, GREAngeliki Andriopoulou GRE
Cristian Rampanelli ITA
2005 Linz, AUTAngeliki Andriopoulou GRE
Jason Seels GBR
2004 Recetto, ITAJune Fladborg DEN
Jason Seels GBR
2003 Agrinio, GREJune Fladborg DEN
Jasper Cassoe DEN
2002 Roquebrune, FRAElena Milakova RUS
Jochen Luers GER
2001 Lincoln, GBRElena Milakova RUS
Jason Seels GBR
2000 Moscow, RUSBritta Llewellyn-Grebe AUT
Christopher Duverger FRA
1999 Bourg en Bresse, FRABritta Llewellyn-Grebe AUT
Jason Seels GBR
1998 Linz, AUTBritta Llewellyn-Grebe AUT
Andrea Alessi ITA
1997 Olympia, GREElena Milakova RUS
Steffen Wild GER
1996 Copenhagen, DENBritta Llewellyn-Grebe AUT
Steffen Wild GER
1995 Bourg en Bresse (FRA) SUIBritta Grebe AUT
Steffen Wild GER
1994 Ioannina, GREBritta Grebe AUT
Andrea Alessi ITA
1993 Gmunden, AUTBritta Grebe AUT
Andrea Alessi ITA
1992 Milan, ITABritta Grebe AUT
Andrea Alessi ITA
1991 Poti, URSBritta Grebe AUT
Andrea Alessi ITA
1990 Toulouse, FRABritta Grebe AUT
Andrea Alessi ITA
1989 Milan, ITAKaren Morse GBR
Andrea Alessi ITA
1988 Kirtons Farm, GBRKaren Morse GBR
Pierre Carmin FRA
1987 Marignane, FRANatalia Rumjantseva URS
Andrea Alessi ITA
1986 Lincoln, GBRKaren Morse GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1985 Stockholm, SWEPhilippa Roberts GBR
Franz Oberleitner AUT
1984 Milano, ITAKaren Morse GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1983 London, GBRKaren Morse GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1982 Nottingham, GBRKathy Hulme GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1981 Belgrade, YUGKaren Morse GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1980 Kirtons Farm, GBRMarlon Van Dijck NED
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1979 Castel Gandolfo ITAKaren Morse GBR
Moshe Ganzi ISR
1978 Temple-sur-Lot, FRAKaren Morse GBR
Moshe Ganzi ISR
1977 Annenheim, AUTKaren Morse GBR
Franz Oberleitner AUT
1976 Milano, ITAKaren Morse GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
1975 Trier, FRG (GER)Petra Trautmann GER
Marco Merlo ITA
1974 Hartebeespoort, SAF (RSA)Karen Morse GBR
Paul Seaton GBR
1973 Vilvoorde, BELSylvia Maurial FRA
Paul Seaton GBR
1972 Temple-sur-Lot, FRAWilly Staehle NED
Paul Seaton GBR
1971 Canzo, ITAWilly Staehle HOL
Roby Zucchi ITA
1970 Canzo, ITAWilly Staehle HOL
Ian Walker GBR
1969 Canzo, ITAEliane Borter  SUI
Pierre Clerc SUI
1968 Bedfont, GBRJeanette Steward-Wood GBR
Pierre Clerc SUI
1967 Amsterdam, NEDJeanette Steward-Wood GBR
Pierre Clerc, SUI
1966 Vereniging, RSAJeanette Steward-Wood GBR
Pierre Clerc SUI
1965 Banoylas, ESPRenate Hansluvka AUT
Jean-Jacques Potier FRA
1964 Castel Gandolfo ITAJeanette Steward-Wood GBR
Gerhard Rainer AUT
1963 Vichy , FRARenate Hansluvka AUT
Gerhard Rainer AUT
1962 Montreux, SUIDany Duflot FRA
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1961 Banoylas, ESPSyilvie Hulsemann LUX
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1960 Wenen, AUTRenate Hansluvka AUT
Bruno Zaccardi ITA
1959 Milano, ITARenate Hansluvka AUT
Marie Muller FRA
1958 Juan-Les-Pins, FRARenate Hansluvka AUT
Jean-Marie Muller FRA
1957 Arenis de Mar, ESPMarina Doria SUI
Maxime Vazeille FRA
1956 Copenhagen, DENMarina Doria SUI
M. Kandelaft FRA
1955 Beyrouth, LIBMarina Doria SUI
Mark Flachard FRA
1954 Milano, ITAC. Chevrot FRA
Mark Flachard FRA
1953 Portschach, AUTMarina Doria SUI
Mark Flachard FRA
1952 Juan-Les-Pins, FRA Jacqueline Marcour BEL
Claude DeClerq BEL
1951 Genval, BELJacqueline Marcour BEL
Claude DeClerq BEL
1950 Evian, FRA— 
1949 Juan-Les-Pins, FRA
Guy DeClerq BEL
1948 Geneve, SUIMonique Girod  SUI
Jean-Pierre Mussat – FRA
1947 Evian, FRAMaggy Savard FRA
Claude De Clercq BEL